DIFF

MOVIE OF THE MONTH

OCT 2020

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER

Anima Sola

Acted by Gabriel Canella

Brazil

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Manasanamaha 

Acted by Viraj Ashwin

India

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

Manasanamaha 

Cinematography by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER

The Simile

Directed by SS Jishnu Dev

India

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Manasanamaha 

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

Anima Sola

Directed by Roberto Jabor

Brazil

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER

Manasanamaha 

Edited by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST FILM SCORE – SOUNDTRACK 

WINNER

Manasanamaha 

Filmscore by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: Best Producer

WINNER

Manasanamaha 

Produced by Shilpa Gajjala, Harikanth Gunamagari

India

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER

Manasanamaha 

Sound design by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER

Manasanamaha 

Acted by Valli Raghavender

India

CATEGORY: Best VFX Artist

WINNER

Manasanamaha 

VFX by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: Comedy Short

WINNER

Monkey & Cat

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Manasanamaha 

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: Documentary Films

WINNER

I AM ARBESU

Directed by Christiane Arbesu

United States

CATEGORY: Experimental Films

WINNER

Miracle! Mother Nature has appeared to me

Directed by Mario Pascariello , Tommaso MiceliMalaguti

Italy

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Manasanamaha 

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: Feature Script

WINNER

StarPeople: Our Evolution

 Written by Kelly LaCombe

United States

CATEGORY: Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

WINNER

Miracle! Mother Nature has appeared to me

Directed by Mario Pascariello , Tommaso MiceliMalaguti

Italy

CATEGORY: Film on Religion

WINNER

The third grace

Directed by Duval Louis-Pierre

France

CATEGORY: Film on Women

WINNER

Tell Me Who I Am

Directed by Luca Caserta

Italy

CATEGORY: Film/Video Poster

WINNER

Manasanamaha 

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER

Father of a Broken Angel

Directed by Dhiney Ramos

Netherlands

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

WINNER

Anima Sola

Directed by Roberto Jabor

Brazil

CATEGORY: Narrative Features

WINNER

The Turn of the Screw

Directed by Alex Galvin

New Zealand

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Robot repairboy

Directed by Jukoh Tanaka

Japan

Ellipsis

Directed by Ben Parsons

United States

LockDown | Chapter 1 : The Virus

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD

a cambodian winter

Directed by forest wise

United States

EST 

Directed by Antonio Pisu 

Italy

On the Day That I Died

Directed by Chuck Waagen

United States

Mary

Directed by Romeo Kattookaran

United States

CATEGORY: Photography

WINNER

Clay Souls

Directed by Abdullah Al Kandari

Kuwait

CATEGORY: Short Films

WINNER

MARIE – LUISE

Directed by Hervine De Boodt

Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Miracle! Mother Nature has appeared to me

Directed by Mario Pascariello , Tommaso MiceliMalaguti

Italy

Manasanamaha 

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

Harichalum Gunichalum Onnu

Directed by Nehaz

India

Memory

Directed by Li Jin

China

Across The River

Directed by Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

Time

Directed by Komalan Kutty Methil

United Arab Emirates

Santa Killed 

Directed by Stephane Banfi 

Canada

CATEGORY: Short Script

WINNER

Without being impolite

Directed by Iris May

Germany

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Manasanamaha 

Directed by  Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: Trailer/Teaser

WINNER

Foretold

Directed by  Dion Johnson, Denise Dowdell-Stent

United Kingdom

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Manasanamaha 

Directed by  Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: Women’s Films

WINNER

Sadhan sangini

Directed by  Minoti Chatterjee

India

Leave a Reply